Eucharistic Ministers & Schedules

Through their calling, it is the Eucharistic Ministers’ sacred responsibility to assist the Priest and Deacon in distributing the precious body and blood to the believing community.


SCHEDULE: October – November, 2017

October 7 – 5:30 p.m.
Ernest Espino
Lupe Rios
Raul Rios
Diane Hellmann
Alida Garza
Yolanda Perez

October 8 – 7:30 a.m.
Lupe Alvarado
Maria Inez Barron
Connie Fonseca
Inez Fonseca
Jerry Winterroth
Joe Flores
Ruben Ledesma

October 8  –  9:00 a.m.
Lori Ramirez
Sylvia Sepulveda
Sandra Sepulveda
Michael Majek
Charles Majek
Liann Majek
Petra Hernandez
Vicki Cochran

October 8 – 11:00 a.m.
Esther Torres
Alfredo Torres
Joe Abrigo
Sandy De Leon
Grace Suarez
Gilbert Suarez
Cindy Perez
Michael Perez

October 14 –  5:30 p.m.
Wilma Drinkard
Herman Drinkard
Becky Samaniego
Sandra Samaniego
Isabel Fuentes
Robert Fuentes

October 15-  7:30 a.m.
Lydia Montalvo
Maggie Ybarra
Elma Barrera
Mira Smithwick
Yolanda Chavera
Rosa Gonzalez
Marie Munoz
Tony Reyna

October 15 –  9:00 a.m.
Ana Ortiz
Clemente Ortiz
Jesse Escamilla
Margaret Coronado
Roy Coronado
Tammy Soliz
Manuel Garcia
Vicki Cochran

October 15 –  11:00 a.m.
Janie Martinez
Martha Borrego
Mary Helen Salinas
Ben Guadarrama
Lodie Garcia
Chris Escarzaga
Soki Garza

October 21 –  5:30 p.m.
Elizabeth Ramirez
Joe Longoria
John Betz
Angie Betz
Ofelia Corte
Erveis Cortez

October 22 –  7:30 a.m.
Lydia Montalvo
Maggie Ybarra
Elma Barrer
Mira Smithwick
Rose Garcia
Marie Munoz
Rosa Gonzalez
Tony Reyna

October 22 –  9:00 a.m.
Lori Ramirez
Sylvia Sepulveda
Sandra Sepulveda
Liann Majek
Charles Majek
Michael Majek
Tony Reyna
Anna Alejos

October 22  –  11:00 a.m.
Esther Torres
Alfredo Torres
Joe Abrigo
Sandy de Leon
Gilbert Suarez
Grace Suarez
Cindy Perez
Michael Perez

October 28 –  5:30 p.m.
Lupe Fernandez
Alida Garza
Ernest Espino
Diane Hellmann
Chris Montalvo
Yolanda Perez

October 29 –  7:30 a.m.
Arnold Leal
Joe Flores
Inez Fonseca
Connie Fonseca
Maria Inez Barron
Lupe Alvarado
Jerry Winterroth

October 29, –  9:00 a.m.
Ana Ortiz
Clemente Ortiz
Margaret Coronado
Roy Coronado
Jesse Escamilla
Manuel Garcia
Tammy Soliz
Irene Sanchez

October 29  –  11:00 a.m.
Martha Barrage
Edelmira Garcia
Hortencia Rodriguez
Lodie Garcia
Angie Garcia
Mary Helen Salinas
Ben Guadarrama
Janie Martinez

November 4 –  5:30 a.m.
Lupe Rios
Raul Rios
Ernest Espino
Diane Hellmann
Wilma Drinkard
Herman Drinkard

November 5 –  7:30 a.m.
Lydia Montalvo
Maggie Ybarra
Elma Barrera
Mira Smithwick
Yolanda Chavera
Rose Garcia
Marie Munoz
Rosa Gonzalez

November 5 –  9:00 a.m.
Lori Ramirez
Sylvia Sepulveda
Sandra Sepulveda
Liann Majek
Charles Majek
Michael Majek
Norma Gonzalez
Irene Sanchez

November 5 – 11:00 a.m.
Alfredo Torres
Esther Torres
Joe Abrigo
Sandy De Leon
Gilbert Suarez
Grace Suarez
Cindy Perez
Michael Perez

November 11 – 5:30 p.m.
Erveis Cortez
Ofelia Cortez
Angie Betz
John Betz
Alida Garza
Yolanda Perez

November 12 – 7:30 a.m.
Arnold Leal
Lupe Alvarado
Joe Flores
Connie Fonseca
Inez Fonseca
Jerry Winterroth
Tony Reyna
Maria Inez Barron

November 12 – 9:00 a.m.
Jesse Escamilla
Roy Coronado
Margaret Coronado
Tony Reyna
Petra Hernandez
Vicki Cochran
Manuel Garcia
Tammy Soliz

November 12 – 11:00 a.m.
Martha Borrego
Janie Martinez
Soki Garza
Angie Garcia
Hortencia Rodriguez
Sylvia Garcia
Chris Escarzaga
Lodie Garcia

November 18 – 5:30 p.m.
Elizabeth Ramirez
Ernest Espino
Alida Garza
Joe Longoria
Lupe Rios
Raul Rios

November 19 – 7:30 a.m.
Lydia Montalvo
Maggie Ybarra
Elma Barrera
Mira Smithwick
Rose Garcia
Marie Munoz
Rosa Gonzalez

November 19 – 9:00 a.m.
Lori Ramirez
Sylvia Sepulveda
Sandra Sepulveda
Liann Majek
Charles Majek
Michael Majek
Vicki Cochran
Petra Hernandez

November 19 – 11:00 a.m.
Esther Torres
Alfredo Torres
Joe Abrigo
Sandy De Leon
Gilbert Suarez
Grace Suarez
Cindy Perez
Michael Perez

November 25 – 5:30 p.m.
Ofelia Cortez
Erveis Cortez
John Betz
Angie Betz
Isabel Fuentes
Robert Fuentes

November 26 – 7:30 a.m.
Arnold Leal
Lupe Alvarado
Connie Fonseca
Inez Fonseca
Joe Flores
Jerry Winterroth
Maria Inez Barron
Ruben Ledesma

November 26 – 9:00 a.m.
Margaret Coronado
Roy Coronado
Jesse Escamilla
Ana Ortiz
Clemente Ortiz
Manuel Garcia
Tammy Soliz
Anna Alejos

November 26 – 11:00 a.m.
Martha Borrego
Hortencia Rodriguez
Mary Helen Salinas
Ben Guadarrama
Lodie Garcia
Chris Escarzaga
Angie Garcia
Janie Martinez

For additional information, please contact Esther Torres at 946-4315.

Adoration